South Central

Sep 10, Arun Luthra’s Konnakol Jazz Project, Madison

Sep 10-11, Chilimania, Edgerton

Sep 10-11, Mississippi Mayhem, West Salem

Sep 10-12, Beloit Heritage Days, Beloit

Sep 10-12, Dairy Days Celebration, Platteville

Sep 11, Apple Dumpling Day Festival/Races, Elroy

Sep 11, Beaver Dam Pepper Festival, Beaver Dam

Sep 11, Kids Building Wisconsin, Fitchburg

Sep 11, La Crosse Pride in the Park, La Crosse

Sep 11, Lazy Beaver Canoe Race, La Valle

Sep 11, Madison Brewery Bike Race, Madison

Sep 11, Pardeeville Watermelon Festival, Pardeeville

Sep 11, Thirsty Troll Brew Fest, Mount Horeb

Sep 12, Schumacher Farm Park Heritage Fest, Waunakee

Sep 12, Heritage Sunday, Beloit

Sep 12, Ironman 70.3, Madison

South East

Sep 10, Sip & Fall in the Schauer – The Acoustix, Hartford

Sep 10-11, Summerfest, Milwaukee

Sep 10-11, Tosafest, Wauwatosa

Sep 10-12, Apple and Sunflower Fest, Colgate

Sep 11, Charlie Berens Live, Slinger

Sep 11, Great Lakes Brew Fest, Kenosha

Sep 11, HAWS Fall Family Fun on the Farm, Delafield

Sep 11, History Hill Music Festival, Sheboygan

Sep 11, Oconomowoc Fall Festival, Oconomowoc

Sep 11, Taste of Mequon, Mequon

Sep 11, Zoo Debut, Racine

Sep 11-12, Trimborn Farm Harvest of Arts & Crafts, Greendale

Sep 11-12, Wilde Subaru Frank Mots International Kite Festival, Milwaukee

Sep 12, Clark House Museum Harvest Fest, Pewaukee

Sep 12, East Tory Electric Railroad Sunday Brunch Trains, East Troy

Sep 12, Starving Artists’ Show, Milwaukee

Central

Sep 10-11, Inaugural 2021 Wolfman Dryathalon, White Lake

Sep 10-12, Granton Fall Festival, Granton

Sep 10-12, Pacelli High School Panacea, Stevens Point

Sep 10-12, Stumble Stump Rendezvous, Antigo

Sep 11, Bloody Mary Competition with Gilbert Brown, Stevens Point

Sep 11, Celebrate Amherst Music and Craft Festival, Amherst

Sep 11, Great Taste Festival, Black River Falls

Sep 11, Greenwood Summerfest and Car Show, Greenwood

Sep 11, Historic Point Basse Harvest Fair, Nekoosa

Sep 11, Kruzin for K9s, Wausau

Sep 11, Mini Market, Wausau

Sep 11, Rock the Rink Concert & Cookout, Mosinee

Sep 11, Thorp Harvest Festival, Thorp

Sep 11-12, Artrageous Weekend, Wausau

Sep 12, Fire Department Annual Car Show, Black River Falls

Sep 12, Car and Motorcycle Show, Loyal

Northeast

Sep 10, Brews, Bistros, & Bonfires featuring Heartache Tonight, Green Bay

Sep 10, Oktoberfest, Waupaca

Sep 10, Wheels on Water Street Car & Cycle Cruise, New London

Sep 10-11, Baby Clydesdale Week Celebration, Ripon

Sep 10-11, Fall Heritage Festival, Menasha

Sep 10-11, North by Northwoods: 3 Lakes Music Crawl, Three Lakes

Sep 11, Art Activity Day – Barn Quilts, Neenah

Sep 11, Chicken Wire Empire, Fond du Lac

Sep 11, Crafty Apple Festival, Chilton

Sep 11, Fall Fest, New London

Sep 11, Fondue Fest, Fond du Lac

Sep 11, Jazz in the Garden, Oshkosh

Sep 11, Market on Main, Little Chute

Sep 11-12, African Violet Show & Sale, Oshkosh

Sep 11-12, Horse and Buggy Days, Weyauwega

Sep 12, Grandparents Day at Mulberry Lane Farm, Sherwood

Northwoods

Sep 10-11, Lake Chippewa Flowage Musky Hunt, Hayward

Sep 10-12, 2021 Annual Classic Boat & Schooner Rendezvous, Bayfield

Sep 10-12, Forest County Fair, Crandon

Sep 10-12, Project North Festival, Rhinelander

Sep 11, 29th Annual Colorama Arts & Crafts Fair, Boulder Junction

Sep 11, Downtown Rhinelander Chalkfest, Rhinelander

Sep 11, Mercer Fall Color Classic Bike Tour, Mercer

Sep 11, Mural Fest & Classic Car Show, Ashland

Sep 11, Namekagon River Cleanup, Hayward

Sep 11, North & South Twin Lakes Musky Tournament, Phelps

Sep 11, Oktoberfest, Rhinelander

Sep 11, Radar Run at the Airport, Land O Lakes

Sep 11, Run for the Taps, Merrill

Sep 11, Saturday Arts in Heritage Park, Hurley

Sep 11, SepTimber Ride, Eagle River

Sep 12, Northwoods Humane Society/OSCA 1K Dog Walk, Hayward